How to Reach Sabarimala by Bus | KSRTC Bus | Routes To Ayyappan Temple
Ayyappan

Sri Ramakrishna Iyer Ayyappa Baktha Sabai





Routes To Ayyappan Temple

Om Swamiye Saranam Ayyappa

Kerala State Road Transport Corporation (KSRTC) Bus Services - Pamba (Sabarimala)

For Booking KSRTC Bus Tickets Online Visit: e-ticketing

KSRTC Bus Fare from Pamba to Important Destinations 2010-11
(0471 - 2471011)
DestinationFastSuper FastSuper Express
Kaliyikkavila136144
Neyyattinkara129136
Trivandrum118124130
Kottarakkara768185
Adoor646870
Punalur768085
Pathanamthitta545760
Kollam9297
Chengannur697375
Pandalam626975
Kayamkulam8186
Oachira8489
Erumely424445
Karunagapally86
Kottayam (Via PTA)869095
Kottayam (Via Erumely)727680
Ernakulam (Via Erumely)115122130
Thrissur (Via Erumely)149157170
Guruvayoor (Via Erumely)170179190
Palani149153169
Thenkasi109117126
Coimbatore213224245
Palakkad188198215
Pamba- Nilakkal (Chain)20
Kumaly - Uppupara36
Kumaly9195100


Motorable road routes (Bus route):
FromToDistance
ErumeliPampa56 Kms
KottayamErumeli72 Kms
KottayamPampa128 Kms
ChengannoorPampa93 Kms
ThiruvallaPampa99 kms
ErnakulamPampa (via) Kottayam200 Kms
AlleppyPampa (via) A.C. Road137 Kms
PunalurPampa105 Kms
PathanamthittaPampa69 Kms
PandalamPampa84 kms
ThiruvananthapuramPampa175 Kms
ErnakulamErumeli (via) Palai, Ponkunnam175 Kms


How to Reach Sabarimala from
Ahmedabad Bangalore Belgaum Calcutta Chandigarh Chengannur
Chennai Chitradurga Cochin Coimbatore Ernakulam Erode
Guntur Gurgaon Hyderabad Kottayam Kozhikode Madurai
Mahape Mangalore Mumbai Mysore Nanded Nellore
New Delhi Noida Pondichery Pune Sivakasi Thanjavur
Thrissur Tirupati Trivandrum Vellore Vijayawada Visakhapatnam
Warangal      


Kerala Map
Kerala Map

Arulmigu Ananda Ayyappan Temple

(Sri Ramakrishna Iyer Ayyappa Baktha Sabai),
Pattabiraman Kovil Street, Aruppukottai - 626101
Virudhunagar District, Tamil Nadu, India
+91 9443418999, 9865128511, 9962511010